VA
Sandston
Welcome to Sandston, our local agent will provide you a professional market report and accurate local info. Please contact us at anytime.
$399,765
Average Sales Price
$335,978
Median Sales Price
60
Total Listings
13,079
Population Data provided by Attom Data
LISTINGS
- 3 Beds1 Bath1,212 SqFt3DPrice Dropped by $6K
$269,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,858 SqFt1/28 28Open Sat 2PM-4PM
$400,000
- 3 Beds3 Baths1,336 SqFt1/34 34Open Sat 12PM-4PM
$332,705
RECENTLY SOLD
$381,000
$385,000
1.0%4800 Stockholm DR, Sandston, VA 23150
3 Beds2 Baths1,490 SqFt
Listed by Long & Foster REALTORS

$305,000
$299,950
1.7%219 Defense AVE, Sandston, VA 23150
3 Beds2 Baths1,426 SqFt
Listed by Hometown Realty

$320,000
$320,000
207 Chiappa RD, Sandston, VA 23150
3 Beds2 Baths1,593 SqFt
Listed by Long & Foster REALTORS

MARKET TRENDS
(May 2025 - Apr 2026)
Please input a valid location in the search bar to view the local market trends.
HOUSING DETAIL
Occupancy
Data provided by Attom Data
Coming Soon
Listing Detail
Attributes Average Median
Bathrooms 2.39 2
Bedrooms 3.08 3
Year Built 2002 2025
Lot Size 150,042 Sqft 33,358 Sqft
Taxes $2,753 $2,771
Population
13.1K
13.1K in 2020
Density
423.5
per square mile
Households
5.3K
32% with children